Miami Valley Hawks Home | Contact Us | Tryout Info | Schedule

Welcome to the Miami Valley Hawks

Schedule

Click here for tournament times, directions and team pools.

Miami Valley Hawks

2017 Girls’ Tournament Schedule

 

 

4th GRADE (John Glenn)(Practices: Monday 6:00 - 7:30 pm & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

 

March 25 – 26    3rd Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio                    

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio                                                 

May 5 – 7          5th Annual GBA Otterbein Classic – Otterbein University – Columbus, Ohio                                    

May 12 – 14       9th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  McAfee Sports Center – Dayton, Ohio                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

4th GRADE (Kristi Elliott)(Practices: Monday 6:00 - 7:30 pm & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

 

March 25 – 26     3rd Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio                                       

April 14 – 15        6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio                                                

May 12 – 14        9th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  McAfee Sports Center – Dayton, Ohio                                       

May 19 – 21        9th Annual Olentangy Orange Classic – Olentangy Orange HS – Olentangy, Ohio                        

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

6th GRADE (Bruce Vanover)(Practices: Monday 6:00 - 7:30 pm & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 22 – 24       4rd Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Cincinnati, Ohio

April 29 – 30       13th Annual Northern Shoot Out – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 19 – 21       9th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

June 3 – 4         6th Annual GBA Pink Zone Classic – RG Basketball Academy/Kids 1st – Cincinnati, Oh

 

6th GRADE (Gary Thompson)(Practices: Monday 6:00 - 7:30 pm & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

March 25 – 26    3rd Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio                                        

April 7 – 9          5th Annual GBA Panther Classic – Ohio Dominican University – Columbus, Ohio

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 22 – 24       4rd Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Cincinnati, Ohio                                   

April 29 – 30      13th Annual Northern Shoot Out – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 19 – 21       9th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh            

 

6th GRADE (Laura Hornish)(Practices: Monday 6:00 - 7:30 pm & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

March 25 – 26     3rd Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio                                                           

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 22 – 24       4rd Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Cincinnati, Ohio                                   

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 13 – 14       9th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  McAfee Sports Center – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 21       9th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh            

 

7th GRADE (Gary Thompson)(Practices: Tuesday 7:30 - 9:00 pm & Thursday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

April 1 – 2          14th Annual GBA Tip-Off Classic – RG Basketball Academy/Kids 1st – Cincinnati, Ohio                                     

April 7 – 9         5th Annual GBA Panther Classic – Ohio Dominican University – Columbus, Ohio                           

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 13 – 14       9th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  McAfee Sports Center – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 21       9th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

 

7th GRADE (Bruce Vanover)(Practices: Tuesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm & Thursday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

April 1 – 2         14th Annual GBA Tip-Off Classic – RG Basketball Academy/Kids 1st – Cincinnati, Ohio                                      

April 7 – 9         5th Annual GBA Panther Classic – Ohio Dominican University – Columbus, Ohio                           

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 13 – 14       9th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  McAfee Sports Center – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 21       9th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

                   

8th GRADE (Rachael Stradling)(Practices: Monday 7:30 - 9:00 pm & Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

April 7 – 9          5th Annual GBA Panther Classic – Ohio Dominican University – Columbus, Ohio

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio         

April 22 – 23       3rd Annual GBA Tiffin Classic – Tiffin University – Tiffin, Ohio

April 29 – 30       2nd Annual GBA Patriots Classic – Olentangy Liberty HS – Columbus, Ohio

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

10/11th GRADE (Brooke Vanover)(Practices: Tuesday 7:30 – 9:00 pm and Thursday 7:30 – 9:00 pm)

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 22 – 24       4rd Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Cincinnati, Ohio

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 13 – 14        9th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  McAfee Sports Center – Dayton, Ohio

May 27 – 28        8th Annual GBA Memorial Classic – RG Basketball Academy/Kids 1st – Cincinnati, Oh

June 3 – 4          6th Annual GBA Pink Zone Classic – RG Basketball Academy/Kids 1st – Cincinnati, Oh

 

10/11th GRADE (Tara Beaty)(Practices: Tuesday 7:30 – 9:00 pm & Thursday 7:30 – 9:00 pm)

April 14 – 15       6th Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio         

April 22 – 24       4rd Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Cincinnati, Ohio

May 5 – 7          6th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 12 – 14        8th Annual Capital Classic – Capital University – Columbus, Ohio

May 19 – 21       9th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh